skip navigation

Today's Daily Schedule

LATEST NEWS

REGISTRATION NOW UNDERWAY FOR BOYS SPRING 2018 PROGRAMS

RUNNING HELMETS
K-2 Grade Boys Beginners

CAROLINA LACROSSE ASSOCIATION SPRING YOUTH REC LEAGUE
League Play for Boys in the 2nd thru 6th Grades

D1 ADVANCED LEAGUE
For 6th-grade Advanced Boys

TEAM CAROLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL SPRING TEAM
For 7th & 8th Grade Boys

WCWAA WEDDINGTON & UNION CO AREA
1st thru 6th-grade boys

SOUTH CAROLINA LAKERS - FT MILL AREA
1st thru 6th-grade boys

CAROLINA CATS GIRLS SPRING PROGRAMS - REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
Girls in thru 1st thru 8th Grades

2018 SPRING TEAM EVENTS

The 9th annual First Sign of Spring Playday - Saturday, February 24
HS & MS TEAM EVENT - REGISTER TODAY

THE DAILY SCHEDULE

This page will be updated every day with changes, updates or cancellations to the schedule.  We will make every effort to also email you this info, however, given the timing of changes that is not always possible - please check this page each day before you depart for the fields.

POLAR BEAR LACROSSE SCHEDULE

POLAR BEAR LACROSSE SCHEDULE
OFF Sunday, January 14

Return for the final weekend Sunday, January 21

Sunday, January 21
BOYS CUBS 
12:20 to 2:00 PM at Matthews Sports-Plex field #1
BOYS 3-4th Grade Division:
2:00 PM  1 seed BROWN BATS vs. 4 GREY WOLVES seed at Sports-Plex field #1
2:00 PM   2 seed BLACK BEARS vs. 3 seed RED FOXES at Sports-Plex field #2
3:00 PM   1-4 winner vs. 2-3 winner CHAMPIONSHIP at Sports-Plex field #1
3:00 PM  1-4 loser vs. 2-3 loser Consolation Sports-Plex field #2
BOYS 5-6th Grade Division:
2:00 PM 4 seed GRIZZLIES vs. 5 seed BOBCATS at Sports-Plex field #6
2:00 PM  2 seed BADGERS vs. 3 seed  COYOTES at Sports-Plex field #8
3:00 PM 4-5 winner vs 1 seed REINDEER at Sports-Plex field #6
3:00 PM  4-5 loser vs 2-3 loser consolation at Sports-Plex field #8
4:00 PM  2-3 winner vs. 1-4-5 winner CHAMPIONSHIP at Sports-Plex field #6
BOYS 7-8th Grade Division:
2:00 PM 5 seed BISON vs. 6 seed  MOUNTAIN LIONS at Sports-Plex field #7
3:00 PM 1 seed CARIBOU vs. 4 seed BALD EAGLES at Sports-Plex field #5
3:00 PM  2 seed PRAIRIE DOGS vs. 3 seed  SNOW GOOSE at Sports-Plex field #7
4:00 PM 1-4 winner vs. 2-3 winner CHAMPIONSHIP at Sports-Plex field #5
4:00 PM  5-6 winner vs. 2-3 loser consolation at Sports-Plex field #8
4:00 PM  1-4 loser vs. 5-6  loser consolation at Sports-Plex field #7
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS Division:
12:00 PM  1 seed BEAVERS vs. 8 seed WOLVERINES at Sports-Plex field #5
12:00 PM 2 seed WEASLES vs. 7 seed SEA OTTERS at Sports-Plex field #6
12:00 PM  4 seed OYSTERCATCHERS  vs. 5 seed BLACK WHALES  at Sports-Plex field #7
12:00 PM 3 seed RACCOONS vs. 6 seed MULE DEERat Sports-Plex field #8
12:00 PM  BLUE WHALES vs. WALRUSSES at Sports-Plex field #9
1:00 PM  18 W vs. 45 W at Matthews Sports-Plex field #5
1:00 PM 27 W vs. 36 W at Matthews Sports-Plex field #6
1:00 PM  18 L vs. 45 L at Matthews Sports-Plex field #7
1:00 PM 27 L vs. 36 L at Matthews Sports-Plex field #8
1:00 PM  MOOSE vs. WALRUSSES at Sports-Plex field #9
2:00 PM 1834 W vs. 2736 W CHAMPIONSHIP at Sports-Plex field #5
2:00 PM  BLUE WHALES  vs. MOOSE  at Sports-Plex field #9

 

Sunday, January 21
GIRLS CUBS 

12:20 to 2:00 PM at Matthews Sports-Plex field #4
GIRLS YOUTH Division:
12:30 to 2:00 PM  at Matthews Sports-Plex field #3
GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL Division:
2:00 to 4:00 PM  at Matthews Sports-Plex field #3 & 4
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Division:
4:00 PM 1 seed TIGERS vs. 4 seed  LEOPARDSat Matthews Sports-Plex field #3
4:00 PM 2 seed JAGUARS vs. 3 seed PUMAS at Matthews Sports-Plex field #4
5:00 PM  14 W vs. 23 W CHAMPIONSHIP at Matthews Sports-Plex field #3
5:00 PM  14 L vs. 23 L consolation  at Matthews Sports-Plex field #4

TEAM CAROLINA WINTER WORKOUT
Tuesday, January 9
Training from 5:45 to 7:30 PM @ Elon Park Field #4